Sucrose (Sugar)

Natural element that is great for the skin especially when used as an exfoliate.


Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Emulsifying agent and thickener used in shampoos and soaps.


Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Surfactant used for cleaning skin. Safe to use and effective in removing oils and dirt build up on the skin.


Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

Surfactant used to clean the skin. Safe to use and effective in removing oils and dirt build up on the skin.


Cocamide MEA

Used as a foaming agent.


Decyl Glucoside

A mild surfactant used in cosmetic formula's including baby shampoo's andÜin other products for individuals with sensitive skin.


Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

The structure of jojoba oil closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, and because of this it has a natural affinity to the skin, and is readily absorbed without making the skin feel greasy or tacky nor does it clog the pores.


Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil – Jojoba Spheres

Gentle exfoliating spheres are the perfect alternate to polyethylene beads or ground shell exfoliants. Soft and soothing to the skin.


Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Is a natural moisturizer to the skin also contains properties as a antioxidant.


Phenoxyethanol

An organic chemical compound, a glycolÜused in dermatological products such as skin creams.


Methylisothiazolinone

Preservative


Fragrance
Click here to close window